Lay Leadership/Nominations

 

Communication Coordinator                                             Pauline Brower

Tech Team                                                                        Thom Kohl, John Richardson, Betsy Huerth (sub- Tassey Handley)

Building Committee                                                          Todd Brown, Carolyn Olree, Ron Shook, Jim Porritt, Rachel Austin, Ernie Schenk

                                                                                          Administration Council Chair                                     Rich Overmire

                                                                                          Financial Secretary                                                    Jim Klingensmith

                                                                                          Remitting Treasurer                                                   Jan and Ken Leatherman

                                                                                          Trustees Representative                                            Ernie Schenk (TBE by Committee)

 

Finance & Stewardship                                                      Chair                                                                         Sharon Weaver

                                                                                           Auditor                                                                      Owen Fahrni

                                                                                           Building Committee Representative                         Todd Brown

                                                                                           Financial Secretary                                                   Jim Klingensmith

                                                                                           Lay Leader                                                                Thom Kohl

                                                                                           Staff-Parish Representative                                      TBE by Committee

                                                                                           Remitting Treasurer                                                  Ken and Jan Leatherman                                             

                                                                                           Trustees Representative                                           TBE by Committee

                                                                                           Counters                                                                    Jim Klingensmith

Missions                                                                             Sharon Burkart, Sharon Weaver, Karen Hahn, Dona Landing, Jeanie Soest, Chris Hayden,

                                                                                           Steve Kepsel